CANADA VISA

CANADA VISA

CANADA VISA

High Commission

7/8 Shantipath Chanakyapuri New Delhi , India 110021
VFS : Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, “G” Block,
Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai
Tel. 6786 6002
Website: www.vfs-canada.co.in

VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: Grant of visa and validity & turnaround time is consulate discretion
Canada Visa now require 2 visa forms with bar code in Original along with Sign

Business Visa

· Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both.

.Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
· 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
· Covering Letter from company
· Invitation Letter from Canadian company
· Valid Passport for 6 months and copy of passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
· Copy of Income Tax of last 3 years
· Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
· Consent letter ( Download )
· Personal Information Form ( Download )

Tourist Visa
· Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both
· Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
· 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
· Personal Covering Letter
· Leave letter
· Valid Passport for 6 months and copy of passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
· Xerox copy of Income Tax Papers
· Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
· Property Papers, Fixed Deposits
· Sponsorship if visiting Relatives or Friends (Sponsorship letter, last 3 months Bank Statement)

· Leave certificate from School in case of Student
· 1 Form for Family with kids Below 18 years
· Consent letter ( Download )
· Personal Information Form ( Download )
· Schedule 1 ( Download

Work Visa
· Visa form to be filled online - 2 set of visa forms and applicant has to sign in both
· Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
· 3 Recent Photos 35mm x 45mm white background (80% Face to be seen) (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
· Covering letter from company
· Work permit approval from Canada
· Valid passport for 6 months and copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
· Financial documents last 3 year income tax paper, last 3 months pay slips and bank statements last 3 months
· Previous company experience letter
· Educational qualification documents
· Medical require if high commission insist
· Consent letter ( Download )
· Schedule 1 ( Download )

Time Taken
· 25-30 working days

Visa Time
· Submission Time : 08:30 AM to 10:30 AM
· Collection Time : 02:00 PM to 02:30 PM

Visa Form
· Visa form should be done online and when submitting your completed and signed application form, be sure to include the last   page (page 5 of 5) that will contain your data in barcodes in 02 copies. Form should be filled as per proper passport details.
· Study Permit Questionnaire

Visa Fees (w.e.f. 16th March 2015)
Contact Our Office 022-28329663