SINGAPORE VISA

Documents For Singapore Visa Application

  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  •  Visa application form duly filled and signed
  •  2 recent passport-size color photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close-up) (Sample Singapore visa photo size)
  •  Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveler with contact number and expense ownership details the letter must be filled and signed with a black pen
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official

Additional Documents Required For Singapore Business Visa

  • Original covering letter from Indian company addressed to 'The Visa officer Singapore Consulate'.
  • Invitation letter from overseas company addressed to 'The Visa officer Singapore Consulate'.

Tourist Visa & Business Visa

  • 4-5 Days Processing time
  • Upto 30 day stay
  •  Upto 2 Years validity
  •  Multiple Entry

FEES Tourist Visa 2525 | Business Visa 2754