MALAYSIA VISA

MALAYSIA
898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant, Bandra (W), Mumbai
Tel : 2645 5751 / 52.
VFS: Urmiaxis Building, Ground Floor, Behind Famous Studios, Opp. E. Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (W) Mumbai-400 011.
Tel. 67866099 |
Email: contactcenter.myin@vfshelpline.com
Website:www.vfsglobal.com/malaysia/india

VISA HANDLED BY VFS
Note: Grant of visa and validity &turn around time is consulate discretion.
. W.e.f 3rd Jan 2014, Passenger can obtain Malaysia visa on arrival, if passenger entering from Singapore/Thailand, then only he        can get the visa on arrival.
. Malaysia will not accept 20years passport and also handwritten passports will not be accepted.
. PASSENGER HOLDING BOM / SIN /BOM TICKET NEED TO SHOW SINGAPORE VISA AND HAVE TO MENTION IN COVERING  . . LETTER HOW THEY ARE TRAVELING TO MALAYSIA AND HOW WILL THEY BUY THEIR TICKET.
. All out station issued Passports now require stay proof letter and one additional proof.

Business Visa
. Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
. Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3             months).
. One form should be back to back print
.  Additional proof required if passport not issued in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa require letter from Company about his stay proof and additional proof l       like leave and license agreement required or Aadhar card or letter from the society.
. Covering letter with seal [ SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING ]
. Invitation letter [ SHOULD MENTION ONLY BUSINESS MEETING ]
. E Ticket
. Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 60,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal &      sign.

Tourist Visa
. Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets
. Two Recent Photographs, 35mm x 50mm with white background, 60% to 70% face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 3            months)
. One forms
. Covering letter
. Leave letter from Company with seal
. E Ticket
. Copy of Income Tax papers for the last 3 years
. Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 60,000/- and with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal &       sign
. Hotel confirmation

Visa Fees
· INR 7510.00 INCLUDING GST

Time Taken
· 5 Working Days

Visa Time
· Submission Time : 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM
· Collection Time : 03:45 PM to 04:30 PM